AP Rc 271 Part Time Instructors Recruitment Guidelines in UPS and High Schools

AP Rc 271 Guidelines for engaging Part time instructors in Art Education, Health & Physical Education and Work Education in the Upper Primary Schools/Upper Primary Sections of High Schools for the academic year 2015-16 are issued

Sub: APSSA, Hyderabad - Part time instructors in Art Education, Health & Physical Education and Work Education in the Upper. Primary Schools/Upper Primary Sections of High Schools for the academic year 2015-16 - Guidelines - Issued - Reg.

Ref: Project Approval Board Meeting (PAB)held on 05.02.2015

********

Guidelines for engaging Part time instructors in Art Education, Health & Physical Education and Work Education in the Upper Primary Schools/Upper Primary Sections of HighSchoolsfor the academic year 2015-16 are issued herewith.

All the Project Officers of SSA and District Educational Officers in the State are requested to complete the process of engaging Part time Instructors for the academic year 2015-16 duly following the guidelines by 12.06.2015 opening day of the school.

Needed Qualifications:


a) Part-time instructor for Art Education

i) 10th class or its equivalent examination.
ii) Diploma or a certificate in drawing commercial art, fine arts and architecture, painting, sculpture, music, dance or a certificate in higher grade drawing certificate and
iii) Posses technical teacher certificate of Government of Andhra Pradesh

b) Part-time instructor for Health & Physical Education

i) Intermediate Education / Graduation and
ii) Under Graduate Diploma in Physical Education / B.P.Ed. from a recognized institution.

c) Part-time instructor for Work Education

i) 10th class or its equivalent examination
ii) Certificate in a trade viz., carpentry, weaving, sewing, tailoring, textile printing etc., issued by any ITI / DLTC from a recognized institution   and
iii) Technical teacher certificate of Government of Andhra Pradesh.
iv) 3years Diploma in Craft Education by Home Science College.

Honorarium:

A honorarium of Rs.6,000/- per month shall be paid for all three posts through SMCs concerned. Project Officer, RVM shall release the salary to the concerned SMC on regular basis.

Age:

Age: No person shall be eligible for any post unless he/ she is above 18 years and below 39 years of age as on 01.07.2015. However, in case of SC/ST/BC candidates the maximum age limit shall be 44 years and in case of physically challenged candidates the maximum age limit shall be 49 years.

District-wise Part Time Instructors approved

Sl.No.Name of the districtArt EdnHealth and

Physical Edn
Work Education
1Srikakulam144144148
2Vizianagaram127127126
3Visakhapatnam196180221
4East Godavari35082361
5West Godavari192201209
6Krishna99107112
7Guntur7082123
8Prakasam8874115
9Nellore918654
10Chittor206206205
11Kadapa6696112
12Anantapur183183191
13Kurnool130128134

Total194216962111

Tags:Part Time Instructors Recruitment 2015 Guidelines/instructions,Art Education, Health & Physical Education and Work Education,Upper Primary School,High School,Vacancies,New,latest Info,Guidelines for SSA Part time Instructors Recruitment 2015 Notification,Guidelines for filling up the posts of RVM Part Time Instructors in UP Schools and UP sections of High Schools. SSA Part Time Instructors Recruitment Notification 2015, Guidelines for RVM Part time Instructors Recruitment 2015,

Important Feature Posts Details

AP Rc 271 Part Time Instructors Recruitment Guidelines in UPS and High Schools AP Rc 271 Part Time Instructors Recruitment Guidelines in UPS and High Schools Reviewed by Tteachers on Monday, June 01, 2015 Rating: 5

No comments: